Welp

February 24, 2011

Its 3 days until i have a 2 year old. That is such a crazy feeling!! I love her more then anything and even wrote her a not so great song without the music because i need to learn how to do that. lol

I devolped my first film yesterday and this is how it turned out. I think i did great for it being my first time. As you can tell i messed up a bit but eh.

First developement.

10 days

February 17, 2011

In ten days i will have a 2 year old. I honestly dont know how to react to that. I remember being induced with her then going through the long process to the c-section. Now somehow two years have passed and my baby is not really a baby anymore.

I have been writing lyrics on a good note, but i cant seem to get one right no matter how hard i try i want to say so many things in one song its very hard to do that. I keep forgetting to ask for my grandpas guitar so i can try to get back in practice.

I have another interview for a job today and i am hoping i get it and it pays more. Plus the hours should be way better so lets hope they are and i can have a not so physically demanding job that i could do while i am sick. LOL I am finally getting better from being sick for a week straight the only thing i really have to worry about is the cough, but that better then feeling like you got ran over and all this crap.

I have two photography assignments to get done before spring break. They arent too difficult but there are so many things you can do. Yesterday we learned how to develop film but we didnt have to do it ourselfs so i didnt  because i was freaked out that i would screw it up some how.

Thanks for reading and this is all for now.

The name is unknown

February 6, 2011

I honestly had no clue to put as the title so thats what i came up with. Lately i have only been sleeping for 2 hours at a time. I cant handle it.

I am on my second week of bc pills so far so good. I hope i dont have many any bad reactions.

Last week i had 2 day off of school. I have to study for my Astronomy test that was suppose to be for last week, but since it was canceled that day i have it in 2 days ugh. I have a speech tomorrow about an object that is important to me.  Its only 3 minutes but i have no clue what the object will be.

I have decided people who go to movies theaters and dont clean up after themselves. I honestly cant stand those people they are lazy craps  who need to learn how to clean and throw away their shit on the way out.  I also almost passed out at work a couple times last night.  I dont know why but i have been feeling like it a lot lately.

I also have thought about how there are some people in your family are always waiting for you to fail not to succeed.  Or how some people put some people they only knew for a little while above their family. Both situations i have been through and one was this last week with my friends sister who seems to think her cracked out friends are better to be around and to help out then her own sister. Then she got into an accident  which wasn’t  her fault persay but she didnt have to be where she was at so i think it was her fault.

Im too tired to finish right now  but thanks for reading. I may update this sometime depending on how i feel in the next couple hours.