Anyway its been a bit since I have really had nothing to post. Sad I know playing the guitar is going great. Loving every minute of it. I revised a version of imagine by john lennon. 🙂 my proof in pictures.

image

image

I have also been learning skyscraper by demi lovato. Yes I love that song. I’m also one day going to learn the beatles song let it be and fireflies (name escapes me for the singer). I hope everyone had a great memorial day. I did and I remembered the people who scarficised a lot for our freedom. I have many family members who were/are in the armed forces. Ok I’m just rambling so I will shut up now, but look forward to me singing and playing imagine by john lennon hopefully by two weeks.  Just to give myself time.
Anyway thanks for reading. Later. 🙂

Yep i am a goof.

May 18, 2012

So i had this great idea to freestyle sing and failed but made it so funny i think. Nothing makes sense, but hey it was all on the spot. 🙂 Enjoy and thanks for reading. I really do appreciate every read i get.

 

P.s I, for some reason, like to say yay in every video i do. hmm.

Just messing around.

May 16, 2012

I decided to draw yesterday but just ended up using pencils and crayons. Anyway this is what happens when i draw with a headache.

As you can see im a bit obsessed with eyes and crosses. I need a darker red though and colored pencils. lol The love in the first one is made with random items. L is my fingers, O is an egg, V is scissors,  and E is a tool thingy.

Anyway thanks for looking, and no i wasn’t going for good i was just going for fun.

Hope you enjoyed and thanks to my friends and new friends(follows and new readers).

YAY!

This one is a one minute contest entry basically saying what kingdom mentality means to me. It is to win shoes, an ep, a ukelele, and a skateboard. All from Victor Kim who is honestly an inspirational guy. Reason why i entered was yes, because i wanted to win that stuff; but i also wanted to inspire other people to live their dreams. Heck why i want the stuff the shoes are awesome, i won’t have to make an ep, i want to learn the ukelele, and i like the pretend i know how to skateboard. lol anyway my video! Hope you like it. Oh and the song is Imagine by John Lennon which in my mind fits this perfectly.

By the way anything in this video i have done it is all my works. Except for the song. lol

As always thanks for stopping by friends and new friends. 🙂

This is my first post when it comes to my guitar… It already shows one dislike, but hey it’s only been a week since i started again and basically from scratch.  Anyway no rhyme or reason for it other then because i wanted to!

So last night i sang while recording myself. Yep i really don’t think i sound good, but i know i can sound good and will sound good. lol anyway be nice and please don’t go wth are you thinking type of thing. Anyway have a nice day and listen please.

You know you want to know what i sound like.

Like always thanks again for reading and hope you come again.

 

BOREDOM!

May 7, 2012

Wow so without avoiding homework times are so boring. 3 classes and then i am done with my AA Yay! Then what to do oh ya that’s right find a full time job so i can get dental insurance.

Why, you ask? Well Thats because under your parents insurance you are only covered until your 22 for dental that is. So why are you covered for health insurance until 26! WTF?!?!?! This system is F’ed up yep that right!
Anyway back to the college thing it has taken me 4 years to get done with my associates degree that basically means nothing, because i don’t know what i really want to do. Well other then write lyrics, learn to play the guitar and Ukelele, and sing better then to put it all together with a bit of comedy. It’s going to be a journey, but what life isn’t a journey. A never ending crazy journey that you can never seem to get off of. Well anyway rants aside lets got to my happy place. My happy place although includes Asian men and the ones in question right now would be U-KISS! Yes i am going to watch there new single again. Got a problem with that? No I didn’t think so.(Side note if you couldn’t tell im a bit hyper lately.)

Hyperness is because i am losing weight(11lbs so far) and finally accepting myself for who i am! I am as some people would call me strange and proceed to tell me they would be embarrassed to be out in public with me. Well  at least im not boring and I do what i say i am going to do! No Matter what!

Happy place! Join in on the amazingness of these men. 🙂

 

So I already know how to play the guitar a bit I have always remembered the c chord. Lol anyway my fingers kill but its a good kill. Lol my guitar

image

Me doing the c chord

image

And what I am using to learn

image

Yes a youtube video by UKGuitarGirl. So far I put in last night half an hour and today 20 minutes.  I plan on making a video sometime soon to show case what I have learned though.
Again thanks for reading and subscribing please continue to do so.

So my twin and i decided to do a video of ourselves and none of this was acting just us being us.

Our video

Let me know how you think i did. Advice is welcomed. This wore me out probably because i forgot to wear my glasses. anyway watch critique and give me ideas on what you want my next video to be. It can be a video diary if you want on subject or whatever. I will take it into consideration.

 

Thank you to those who are following me and reading this. I appreciate every read and like i get.